Headshot of Malcolm Hawker.

Malcolm Hawker

Bio

Malcolm Hawker is a former Gartner analyst and the Chief Data Officer at Profisee. Follow him on LinkedIn.

Malcolm Hawker writes about:

Latest from Malcolm Hawker

The text "The Problem and Opportunity with Data Products" appears over a conveyor belt where a worker packs data products into boxes.
The Problem and Opportunity with Data Products
Icons depicting different databases are connected by threads. Text reads "Key Considerations for Third-Party Data."
Key Considerations When Evaluating Third-Party Data and Vendors
Header image for The Playbook For Modern Data Leadership
The Playbook for Modern Data Leadership
A CDO Call to Action: Stop Hoarding Data—Save The Planet
A CDO Call to Action: Stop Hoarding Data—Save The Planet
Malcolm Hawker on ‘The Role of Customer Centricity in CDO Excellence'
The Role of Customer Centricity in CDO Excellence
Malcolm Hawker on ‘What is Adaptive MDM?'
Why the Future of MDM is Adaptive

LET'S DO THIS!

Complete the form below to request your spot at Profisee’s happy hour and dinner at Il Mulino in the Swan Hotel on Tuesday, March 21 at 6:30pm.

REGISTER BELOW

MDM vs. MDS graphic

Data Hero Summit returns October 8 – learn how heroes like you are tackling the biggest data challenges